2019 EXECUTIVE BOARD

President
Jack Dale Langford
Electrical Engineering
Great Falls, VA

Vice President
Blake Riley Wickham
Industry & Systems Engineering
Littleton, CO

Treasurer
Tyler Angeles Raney
Electrical Engineering
Hillsboro, VA

Secretary
Conor Joseph Schauer
Industrial & Systems Engineering
Colts Neck, NJ

Member at Large
Nicholas Lowell Merkle
Mechanical Engineering
Brookfield, CT

Pledge Master
Alec Armistead Bradley
Business Management
Wheaton, IL

Rush Chair
Sean Patrick McMahon
BIT
Ashburn, VA

Rush Chair
Alexander Scott Coley
Biology
Charlotte, NC 

Philanthropy Chair
Jong Samuel Chung
Business Law
Fairfax, VA

Social Chair
Mason Allen Carter
Building Construction
Strasburg, VA

Fall '14

Jacob Michael Riedelsheimer
CMDA
Eldersburg, MD

Spring '15

Ryan Francis Grady
Agribusiness
West Chester, PA

Tyler Gregory Rezner
Physics
Orange, CA

Jovan Andre Rivera
Computer Engineering
Ashburn, VA

Fall '15

Kevin Lloyd D'Andrea
Engineering
Doylestown, PA

Dagner Jorge Rivero
Finance
Santa Cruz, Bolivia 

Andre Patterson Saba
Industrial & System Engineering
Charlotte, NC

Grayson Patrick Shultz
Economics & Political Science
Richmond, VA

Spring '16

Zachary Robert Kostur
Economics
Tampa, FL

Rohan Patel
Management & Finance
Chester, VA

Fall '16

Joshua William Baker
Human Development
Richmond, VA

Michael Roman Bannon
Environmental Policy & Planning
Richmond, VA

Alec Armistead Bradley
Business Management
Wheaton, IL

Zachary Lee DuBose
History
Leesburg, VA

Benjamin James Eifert
Chemistry
Riner, VA

Benjamin David Hahne
Business Management
Poquoson, VA

Inki Hong
Landscape Architecture
Lansdale, PA

Julian Ross Iarussi
Civil Engineering
Fanwood, NJ

Jonathan Thomas Otwell
Real Estate
Haymarket, VA

Adrian Rivero
B.I.T.
Santa Cruz, Bolivia

George David Tsantes
C.M.D.A.
Vienna, VA

Jacob Scott Yates
Building Construction & Real Estate
Warrenton, VA

Spring '17

 

Nicholas Paul Fattman
Civil Engineering
Mount Laurel, NJ

Cody William Frascione
Economics
Gainesville, VA

Dillon Jiang
Civil Engineering
Herndon, VA

Jack Dale Langford
Electrical Engineering
Great Falls, VA

James Mackenzie Otwell
Computer Engineering
Haymarket, VA

Fall '17

Shane Doyle Barras
Engineering
Hatboro, PA

Joshua David Baylor
BIT
Yorktown, VA

Alexander Scott Coley
Biology
Charlotte, NC 

Gabriel Salvatore Giudice
Business  
Siracusa, Italy 

Alessandro Beau Harris  
Business
Newport, RI

Eric Michael Hoffmann
Mechanical Engineering
Schenectady, NY 

Timothy McGlone Keenan
Marketing Management
Bristow, VA

Sean Patrick McMahon
BIT
Ashburn, VA 

Nicholas Lowell Merkle
Mechanical Engineering
Brookfield, CT 

Scott Brennan Moore
Criminology and Public Relations
Cambridgeshire, England

Tyler Angelas Raney
Electrical Engineering  
Hillsboro, VA

Jake Ryan Sabol
Aerospace Engineering
Fairfax, VA

Conor Joseph Schauer  
Industrial & Systems Engineering
Colts Neck, NJ  

Bryan Nolan Tucker  
Ocean Engineering
Centerport, NY 

Jake Dail Weaver
Real Estate and Building Construction  
Memphis, TN 

Blake Riley Wickham  
Industrial & Systems Engineering  
Littleton, CO

Andrew James Zych  
Materials Science, Engineering and Music
Weston, CT  

Spring '18

Robert Glen Andrews III
Computer Science
King George, VA

Robert Bryce Barnes
Construction Engineering and Management
Shrewsbury, NJ

Timmer Chinnuts Beliveau
Computer Science
Middleton, MA

Russell Thomas Blackwell
Civil Engineering  
Lovettsville, VA

Jose Arcadius Cabore 
General Engineering
Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso

Mason Allen Carter
Building Construction
Strasburg, VA 

Richard Lee Christian
Construction Engineering and Management
Chesapeake, VA

Jong Samuel Chung
Business Law
Fairfax, VA  

Thomas Paul Clark
BIT
Leesburg, VA

Matthew Emerson DeJager
Mechanical Engineering
Williamsburg, VA

Spencer Thomas Desrochers
Real Estate 
Kennebunk, ME

Ian Nicholas Greear
Security and Foreign Policy
Woodbridge, VA

Ethan Thomas Hess
General Engineering
Portland, OR

Jack Robert Monahan  
Architecture
Collegeville, PA

Nicholas William Pezzuti
Mechanical Engineering  
Morristown, NJ

Douglas Arpad Prundl Jr.  
Criminology and Political Science
Port Jervis, NY

Kyle James Reardon
Business
Middleton, MA

Sirio Fabio Daniel Sanna  
BIT DSS
Ashburn, VA

Scott Andrew Wilcox  
Biomedical Biology
Potomac Falls, VA

Marshall David Wineholt 
BIT
Timonium, MD 

Fall ‘18

Leif Patrick Allison
Philosophy, Politics, and Economics 
Virginia Beach, VA

John Michael Bellucci
Criminology
Culpeper, VA

Joshua Paul Bolcar
Computer Engineering
Yorktown, VA

Matthew Andrew Corbman
Aerospace Engineering
Ashburn, VA 

Lee Carter Frazier
Animal Poultry Sciences
Baltimore, MD

Marshall Douglas Hayden
Civil Engineering
Pittsburgh, PA

Tyler James Johnson
Biochemistry
King George, VA

Charles Aaron Schwartz
Finance
Richmond, VA

John Deane Snediker
Civil Engineering
Margate City, NJ