Below is a list of all individuals (306!) that have made contributions since 1999 when the DKE Alumni organization first maintained records (updated 01/03/13).  A special thanks to those regular donors that have remember the fraternity for at least ten of the past thirteen years.

 

TEN-YEAR Club (recorded donation in ten separate years since 1999!)

  • Dick Anderson (Winter '64)
  • William Atwell (Fall '58)
  • Tom Aud (Spring '54)
  • Jack Baker (Winter '79)
  • Jerry Ballengee (Fall '60)
  • Bruce Beam (Spring '53)
  • Mike Beam (Winter '85)
  • Phillip 'Theta' Bowden (Fall '70)
  • Bert Burson (Winter '79)
  • Chuck Bradley (Winter '76)
  • David Church (Spring '80)
  • Jack Cullen (Winter '75)
  • Jeff DeSchon (Fall '85)
  • Bill Driskill (Winter '61)
  • Ralph English (Winter '60)
  • Stephen Gadinis (Spring '76)
  • Erik Gordon (Fall '89)
  • Mike Hawkins (Winter '81)
  • Mickey Hayes (Spring '62)
  • Dave Holiday (Fall '67)
  • Daniel James (Winter '69)
  • Dan Johnson (Spring '74)
  • Cliff Lilly (Winter '54)
  • Dave Mason (Spring '82)
  • Hank Mattox (Fall '67)
  • William 'B' Passan (Fall '87)
  • Tom Overton (Spring '85)
  • Ed Owens (Fall '60)
  • Will Passan (Spring '87)
  • Scott Pennington (Fall'76)
  • Cliff Phillips (Spring '49)
  • Dick Quible (Fall '51) - deceased
  • Dave Rayburn (Fall '94)
  • Adam Read (Fall '92)
  • Paul Rinaldi (Winter '62)
  • Ben Robison (Fall '65)
  • Bob Snyder (Fall '73)
  • Bob Taylor (Fall '58)
  • Troy Turner (Spring '93)
  • Peyton Winfree (Fall '85)

Scholarship Endowment ($25,000+)

  • Dave Calhoun (Spring '76)
  • Dan Johnson (Spring '74)

Re-Founding Fathers ($10,000+)

  • Jerry Ballengee (Fall '60)
  • William “B” Passan (Fall '87)
  • Jim Scanlon '79 (Winter '76)
  • Peyton Winfree (Fall '85)

President's Club ($5,000-$9,999)

  • Dick Anderson (Winter '64)
  • Bert Burson (Winter '79)
  • Mickey Hayes (Spring '62)
  • Cliff Lilly (Winter '54) - deceased
  • Dick Quible (Fall '51) - deceased
  • Paul Rinaldi (Winter '62)

Rampant Lion Club ($1,000-$4,999)

  • Anonymous
  • Bill Atwell (Fall '58)
  • Jerry Augst (Spring '67)
  •  Jack Baker (Winter '79)
  • Bruce Beam (Spring '53)
  • Phil 'Theta' Bowden (Fall '70)
  • Chuck Bradley (Winter '76)
  • Lee Collins (Spring '70)
  • Ted Creech (Winter '60)
  • Jack Cullen (Winter '75)
  • Jim Daniel (Fall '84)
  • Jim Day ('61)
  • Jeff DeSchon (Fall '85)
  • Bob Dreelin (Winter '72)
  • Ralph English (Winter '60)
  • Erik Gordon (Fall '89)
  • John Hinkle (Fall '74)
  • Dave Holliday (Fall '67)
  • Daniel James (Winter '69)
  • Pat King (Spring '01)
  • Charlie Lloyd (Fall '68)
  • Dave Mason (Spring '82)
  • Hank Mattox (Spring '70)
  • Russ McKinnon (Winter '85)
  • Charlie Munn (Fall '74)
  • Matt Murray (Fall '06)
  • Dennis O'Neill (Winter '67)
  • Tom Overton (Spring '85)
  • Ed Owens (Fall '60)
  • Scott Pennington (Fall '76)
  • Cliff Phillips (Spring '49)
  • Dave Rayburn (Fall '94)
  • Adam Read (Fall '92)
  • Ben Robeson (Fall '65)
  • Bill Rohrer (Winter '71)
  • Craig Scimeca (Spring '80)
  • Bob Snyder (Fall '73)
  • Ken Stuart (Winter '92)
  • John Torpey (Fall '88)
  • Charlie Webb (Winter '85)
  • Willy White (Spring '67)
  • Drew Wine (Fall '84)
  • Sands Woody (Winter '64)

Sigma Alpha Club ($100-$999)

  • Rick Abraham (Spring '75)
  • Floyd Adams (Spring '50)
  • John Alday (Fall '85)
  • Chris Aliff (Winter '76)
  • Mike Aliff (Spring '66)
  • Mickey Allen (Winter '70)
  • Tom Aud (Spring '64)
  • Manly Aylor (Spring '77)
  • Mitch Babashan (Fall '79)
  • Rajiv Bajwa (Fall '07)
  • Jim Baker (Winter '78)
  • Kevin Bald (Winter '87)
  • Rob Barrie (Fall '93)
  • Mike Beam (Winter '85)
  • Marvin Beck (Winter '65)
  • Alan Bennett (Spring '86)
  • Chris Berrier (Winter '87)
  • Danny Bickett (Spring '86)
  • Barry Bishop (Spring '70)
  • Preston Blake (Winter '82)
  • John Boatwright (Fall '77)
  • Roger Bolick (Winter '74)
  • Paul Bollinger (Spring '86)
  • Rich Bomgardner (Fall '00)
  • Jim Borchers (Winter '71)
  • Jeffrey Bowman ('68)
  • Steve Bright (Spring '68)
  • John Broadbent (Fall '03)
  • Jerry Bryant (Fall '68)
  • Ed Buckalew (Winter '84)
  • John Budner ('50)
  • Scott Buswell (Winter '78)
  • Chris Butler (Fall '93)
  • Todd Butler (Fall '97)
  • Richard Byrd (Fall '85)
  • Ronnie Campbell (Fall '60)
  • Greg Carneal (Winter '76)
  • Roger Charboneau (Fall '87)
  • David Church (Spring '80)
  • Mike Cloister (Spring '86)
  • Christopher Coffee (Fall '89)
  • Greg Coffey (Spring '86)
  • C. Graham Coleman (Fall '57)
  • Dan Coley (Winter '85)
  • Gil Collins (Spring '70)
  • John Collins (Spring '74)
  • Bill Colonna
  • Randy Colthorpe (Winter '74)
  • Mike Cook (Fall '86)
  • Bob Cooper (Spring '63)
  • Harold Cothran
  • Thomas Crabtree (Winter '58) - deceased
  • John Crawford (Spring '61)
  • Ted Creech (Winter '60)
  • Steve Cronemeyer (Winter '75)
  • Ryan Cusick (Fall '03)
  • Joe Czul (Fall '80)
  • Chuck Davies (Spring '60)
  • James 'Mike' Davis (Winter '72)
  • Jamie DeKorte (Fall '81)
  • Jeff DeSchon (Fall '85)
  • Sam Dibert (Fall '04)
  • Dennis Dreelin (Winter '75)
  • Bill Driskill (Winter '61)
  • Cary Dunn (Spring '86)
  • Dan Duvall (Spring '67)
  • Charles Eades (Winter '66)
  • George Eberwine
  • Jim Emery (Fall '85)
  • Cal Esleeck (Spring '64)
  • Forrest Eudailey (Winter '67)
  • Dennis Fitzgerald (Spring '66)
  • James Fitzgerald ('60)
  • James Foster (Winter '71)
  • Mike Fowler (Winter '88)
  • Christopher Frank (Winter '63)
  • Eric Friel (Spring '88)
  • Steve Gadinis (Spring '76)
  • Neal Garrett (Winter '59)
  • Paul Gates (Spring '85)
  • Nicholas Gauthier (Fall '93)
  • Spephen Gillespie (Winter '83)
  • Joe Goodrich (Fall '05)
  • Ed Greene (Spring '64)
  • Rick Hall (Fall '73)
  • Stephen Hall (Fall '02)
  • Andy Harris (Fall '79)
  • Dwight "Ike" Harrison (Winter '76)
  • Dave Haskins (Spring '79)
  • Mike Hawkins (Winter '81)
  • Mark Herbele (Winter '81)
  • Ned Heller (Spring '72)
  • Dave Helms (Spring '77)
  • Karl Hess (Spring '87)
  • James Higgs (Fall '61)
  • Brian Hoffman (Fall '03)
  • Bill Holden ('58)
  • Clay Huber (Winter '88)
  • Bruce Hulcher ('60)
  • Raymond Huntington ('52)
  • Jack Hutcheson (Fall '69)
  • Craig Jackson (Fall '85)
  • Mick Jensen (Spring '94)
  • Sean Johnson (Fall '92)
  • Wesley Johnson (Fall '08)
  • Lee Jones (Winter '84)
  • Mac Kahle (Fall '93)
  • Tom Kaznecki (Fall '93)
  • Bud Keever (Winter '57)
  • Mark Kellogg (Fall '69)
  • Chris Koch (Spring '03)
  • Tom Lawall (Fall '77)
  • Andrew Lee (Winter '87)
  • Roger Leibowitz (Winter '76)
  • Lynn Leslie (Winter '88)
  • Bill Lewis
  • Charlie Lloyd (Fall '68)
  • Keith Loehlein (Spring '75)
  • Ted Lull (Fall '91)
  • Mark Madigan (Spring '87)
  • David Malcolm (Fall '91)
  • Mike Mara (Winter '86)
  • Bill Markley (Spring '70)
  • C. Hampton Martin (Fall '65)
  • Billy Mason (Fall '77)
  • Ralf Mast ('60)
  • Colin Masterson (Fall '86)
  • Florian Mayer (Spring '08)
  • Steve McGraw (Winter '72)
  • Bob McIlwain (Winter '88)
  • Russell McKinnon (Winter '85)
  • Andrew McLaughlin (Spring '10)
  • Gerry McNichols (Winter '60)
  • Eric Millham (Spring '73)
  • Mark Millsaps (Fall '83)
  • Mike Miller (Winter '81)
  • Robert Montagne (Winter '81)
  • Ellis Monroe (Fall '58)
  • Brian Moody (Spring '01)
  • Kennard Moore (Spring '01)
  • Steve Moore (Fall '86)
  • Temple Moore (Fall '69)
  • William Moore (Fall '86)
  • John Murray (Spring '82)
  • Morrsion Myers (Spring '41)
  • Jeff Newcombe (Fall '92)
  • Michael O'Connell (Spring '77)
  • Bill Otwell (Fall '88)
  • Brian Perris (Fall '77)
  • Drew Petit (Fall '99)
  • Eric Phillips (Fall '81)
  • Bob Phillips (Spring '78)
  • Charlie Phlegar (Spring '75)
  • Kenneth Poore (Fall '62)
  • John Pully (Fall '59)
  • Tom Rash ('62)
  • Robert Reamy
  • Colin Reef (Fall '09)
  • Michael Renard
  • Larry Renner ('65)
  • Tim Riordan (Spring '88)
  • Darren Roop (Spring '93)
  • Jeff Rose (Fall '08)
  • Jim Ross (Fall '82)
  • Troy Ross (Winter '87)
  • William Sandy (Spring '56)
  • Ed Scanlon (Winter '75)
  • Jim Scanlon (Spring '02)
  • Henry Scheck (Spring '85)
  • Pierre Schmitz (Winter '50)
  • Kurt Schuster (Winter '87)
  • Lance Seabolt (Spring '80)
  • Wayne Settle (Winter '71)
  • Dan Sexton (Fall '04)
  • William Seymour (Winter '73) deceased
  • James Sharrett (Fall '58)
  • Patrick Sheehan (Fall '76)
  • George Sisson (Fall '74)
  • Adam Sitterding (Fall '89)
  • Dwight Smith (Fall '68)
  • Jay Smith (Fall '60)
  • Mike Smith (Fall '79)
  • Thompson Stanley (Spring '62)
  • Neil Stark ('48)
  • Dan Staron (Fall '83)
  • Jim Stein (Winter '86)
  • Ray Sterne (Spring '86)
  • Bob Sullivan (Fall '73)
  • Paul Surry (Spring '78)
  • James Sutphin
  • Jon Taillon (Fall '93)
  • Paul Thomson
  • Tom Thomson (Winter '87)
  • Troy Turner (Spring '93)
  • Scott Van Voorhees (Spring '87)
  • Bill Vasaly (Spring '72)
  • Steve Velte (Spring '81)
  • Billy Vinyard (Fall '63)
  • John Vogt (Winter '79)
  • Buzz Wainman (Winter '75)
  • John Walker (Spring '77)
  • Josh Waller (Fall '02)
  • Pete Waller ( Spring '72)
  • Daniel Watson (Fall '00)
  • Pete Wheeler (Fall '76)
  • Taz Whitley (Fall '71)
  • Charles Wilkinson (Fall '73)
  • Thomas Wilkinson (Winter '79)
  • Keith Wood (Spring '76)
  • Jarvis "Trey" Woody (Spring '87)
  • Richard Worcester (Spring '73)
  • Derek Yates (Spring '82)
  • Stephen Yee (Spring '93)
  • Michael Zanetti (Fall '82)

Contributors (<$100)

  • Richard Bomgardner (Fall '00)
  • Stephen Brown (Winter '88)
  • Carter Bullington (Winter '81)
  • Herb Collins (Fall '70)
  • Skip Creasey (Winter '74)
  • Hans Crosby (Spring '86)
  • Jack Fisher (Winter '74)
  • Rushford Fleshman ('56)
  • Elliott Fouts (Fall '05)
  • Jack Fowlkes
  • David Greyshock (Fall '03)
  • Mike Hartman (Fall '93)
  • Phil Hickman (Fall '98)
  • Chris Hotaling (Fall '09)
  • Nicholas Kindig (Spring '01)
  • Drew King (Fall '00)
  • Adam Lackey (Fall '01)
  • Tim Latham (Fall '07)
  • Lloyd Lenhart (Spring '84)
  • Joey Loss (Fall '10)
  • Steve Mattoon (Fall '09)
  • Dave Myers (Fall '07)
  • Max Padilla (Fall '06)
  • Ansar Rahel (Winter '92)
  • Cameron Sasser (Spring '05)
  • Frederic Simmons (Winter '76)
  • John Springrose (Fall '96)
  • John Surtochuk (Spring '09)
  • Kenneth Tucker (Fall '80)
  • Dusty Warnick
  • Matt Wilson (Fall '09)
  • James Wright (Fall '74)
  • Dave Zentmeyer (Winter '77)
  • John Zinzarella (Winter '84)

Corporate Matching Gifts/Other

  

  • Lincoln Financial
  • State Farm Insurance
  • Verizon (multiple)
  • Anonymous ($1000)
  • Susan Cochron (Little Sister)
  • Rebekah Beyer (Little Sister)
  • Melissa Booker (Little Sister)
  • Peter Murray (parent)
  • Hinz Mayer (parent)
  • Corey and Judy Reef (parents)
  • Rosanne McLauglin (parent)